Lavender is the most popular essential oil sold worldwide. Dozens of different cultivars are available, each with a different chemical profile and end result. Our lavender essential oil comes from flower tops of the lavandula angustifolia, grown in the mountains of France.

Common Uses:
Lavender is primarily sold for its relaxing abilities, but it is excellent for skin care as well. Diffuse, add a drop to a warm bath, or apply topically at 2-10% dilution.

Aromatic Scent:
Lavender Barreme Essential Oil has a superior well-balanced aroma.

Cautions:
Lavender Barreme Essential Oil is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitizing.

Lavender Pure Essential Oil - 15ml

SKU: 1d7634d7
$22.00Price

    PRIVACY POLICY

    When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

    If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at alhsuccesslinesah@gmail.com

    We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

    Please also note, some links are affiliate links.  If you buy something through one of these links, I receive a small commission., which helps to operate this website. Thank you for your support. 

    © 2012 by ALHsuccesslines